- Wheat Germ oil is an oil extracted from the inner part of wheat grains. This part of wheat is more nutritious than the rest of the grain. It is full of vitamin B6, folic acid, vitamin B complex, magnesium, potassium, phosphorus, and many other essential nutrients. Vitamin E is also found in abundance in it.
- It benefits our health, skin, and hair. Regular use of this oil relieves many problems related to skin and hair. Let us know how this oil benefits skin and hair.
- Wheat germ oil or wheat germ oil has many health benefits. It is very thick, so it is a great moisturizer for skin and hair. It is a rich source of vitamin E, vitamin B6, folic acid, vitamin B complex, magnesium, and many other essential nutrients, which are beneficial for the skin.
- Wheat germ oil has anti-inflammatory properties, which help soothe and reduce skin redness and irritation. It also has anti-oxidant and anti-aging properties. Therefore it can neutralize free radicals which damage the skin and cause wrinkles.
- This oil has high vitamin E content and wheat germ oil also helps in the formation of collagen. The use of this oil helps in healing, repairing, and removing stains of the skin.
- This oil cleanses and brightens the skin. Its regular use also removes the problem of hair fall and it makes the hair silky, soft.
How to use:
- There are many ways to use this oil. It can be used at home by mixing it in a variety of face packs or masks. It has an anti-oxidant activity that can be increased by mixing with aloe vera or vitamin C. At the same time, it should be used by mixing it with jojoba oil to remove skin blemishes. To prevent hair fall and regrow hair, use it for shampoos, conditioners, and light oils such as coconut and grape seeds. Can be mixed with oil.
- It can be used daily as a face cleanser and twice a day as a moisturizer and anti-aging cream. It can be used daily or on alternate days to shampoo the hair, while it should be used as oil once a week.