- Castor Oil is obtained from the castor bean, or we can say it, Ricinus communis.
- It fights against inflammation because of ricinoleic acid in it.
- It promotes the growth of hair, prevents its loss, and enhances the health of hair follicles.
- Castor Oil is used for medicinal and pharmaceutical purposes.
- It is used in skincare products for protecting against the breakage of skins.
- It is also famous for the remedy for skin diseases and constipation. Therefore, it is broadly utilized in beauty items.
How to Use:
Take this as per the consultation of a doctor. If you are treating yourself, follow all directions of use on the product package.
For improving the taste, you can take it with milk.
Precautions: Do not take this medicine more often than directed by the physician.